Board & Staff

BOARD OF TRUSTEES

Executive Committee

  • William B. Tyree, President
  • Edward J. Rappa, Chairman
  • Valentino D. Carlotti, Vice President
  • Damien Dwin, Development Committee Chair
  • R. Christopher Errico, Treasurer/Finance & Audit Committee Chair
  • Robert L. Ireland, Jr., Committee on Trustees Chair
  • Elaine Langone, Secretary
  • Jeffrey M. Moslow, Vice President
  • Alexander Robertson, Program & Education Committee Chair
  • Remy W. Trafelet, Endowment & Pension Investment Committee Chair
  • Jacqueline R. Williams, Vice President
  • Stephen Tosh, Executive Director
  • Lee S. Ainslie III
  • Sara Stowe Ayres
  • Douglas J. Band
  • Friederike K. Biggs
  • Richard M. Cashin, Jr.
  • Dr. Struan H. Coleman
  • James F. Curtis III
  • Kitty Northrop Friedman
  • Amy Griffin
  • Colin J. Heffron
  • Linda Hickox
  • David Y. Howe
  • Rashida K. La Lande
  • Andrew Mann
  • Jerome McCluskey
  • William G. McKnight III
  • Calvert S. Moore
  • Averell H. Mortimer
  • Thorne L. Perkin
  • Robert S. Pitts, Jr.
  • F. Lyon Polk III
  • Dean J. Poll
  • Mary E. Sheridan
  • Kevin W. Stone
  • Cynthia van Eck
  • Scott C. Wilson

Honorary Board

  • Silas R. Anthony, Jr.
  • Taylor S. Bodman
  • Don Cangelosi
  • Michael Carney
  • Howard L. Clark, Jr.
  • Thomas J. Devine
  • Robert M. Gardiner
  • Elbridge T. Gerry, Jr.
  • John R. Gordon
  • H. Anthony Ittleson
  • Jayne Teagle Keith
  • Alexander M. Laughlin
  • Hildegarde E. Mahoney
  • Judith E. Makrianes
  • Allan A. Ryan III
  • Dr. Raymond H. Schneider

WOMEN'S BOARD

Executive Committee

  • Anjali Melwani, President
  • Ellen Niven Deery, Vice President
  • Eleanor Dejoux, Vice President
  • Danielle Ganek, Secretary
  • Claudia T. Overstrom, Vice President
  • Gigi Mortimer, Vice President
  • Betsy Pitts, Vice President
  • Alexandra Robertson, Vice President

Presidents’ Council

  • Sara Stowe Ayres
  • Friederike K. Biggs
  • Amy Griffin
  • Linda J. Hickox
  • Ritchey B. Howe
  • Kathryn Pardoe Irwin
  • Jayne Teagle Keith
  • Hildegarde E. Mahoney
  • Monique V. Merrill
  • Nancy Missett
  • Hilary Geary Ross
  • Nancy I. Stahl
  • Cynthia van Eck
  • Jacqueline R. Williams
  • Travis Acquavella
  • Kristin F. Allen
  • Gabrielle Bacon
  • Stephanie A. Coleman
  • Merrill H. Curtis
  • Victoria Vargas D’Agostino
  • Cosby W. George
  • Jamee T. Gregory
  • Shabnam Henry
  • Nathalie G. Kaplan
  • Stephanie Kearney
  • Karen Klopp
  • Ros L’Esperance
  • Brooke Harlow Lynyak
  • Kathryn A. Miller
  • Muffy Miller
  • Tiffany Moller
  • Mary Kathryn Navab
  • Dara B. O’Hara
  • Tatiana G.P. Perkin
  • Marina S. Purcell
  • Alice Ross
  • Alexia Hamm Ryan
  • Tyler Schiff
  • Burwell Espy Schorr
  • Ferebee Taube
  • Kathy Araskog Thomas
  • Diane van Amerongen
  • Eleanor Ylvisaker
  • Aerin Lauder Zinterhofer

Honorary Board

  • Virginia S. Burke
  • Louise Grosvenor
  • Allie Hanley
  • Mai Hallingby Harrison
  • Elaine A. Langone
  • Judith Laughlin
  • Laura H. McCloy
  • Kitty McKnight
  • Armene L. Milliken
  • Virginia E. Morgan
  • Nancy C. Phelan
  • Lindsey Pryor
  • Barbara W. Robinson
  • Elizabeth E. Tilghman
  • Barrie Vanderpoel
  • Thorunn Wathne

STAFF

Administration

  • Nana Annan | Chief Operating Officer
  • Susan Bender | Special Events Associate
  • Alex Christie | Database Manager
  • Maryellen Donnelly | Operations Director
  • Lauren Downing | Director of Special Events
  • Courtney Ford | Chief Development Officer
  • Jermaine Foster | IT Assistant
  • Sylvie Henry | Controller
  • Chee Kong | Foundation and Government Relations Associate
  • Cinda Lawrence | Executive Associate
  • Didier Le Solliec | IT Manager
  • Frank Moraca | Director of Financial Administration
  • Christine Munoz | HR Manager
  • Libby Nussbaum | Communications Manager
  • Barbara Perlov | Director of Foundation and Government Relations
  • Kazz Alexander Pinkard | Chief Program Officer
  • Maria Rivera | Finance Associate
  • Johnny Santiago | Finance Manager
  • Francesca Sherman | Chief of Staff
  • Michael Stultz | Director of IT
  • Stephen Tosh | Executive Director, CEO

Abbe Clubhouse

  • Karen Asencio | Lobby Supervisor
  • Ron Britt | Clubhouse Director
  • Keith Byam | Education Director
  • Karina Cerrato | Cultural Arts Director
  • Gregory Fleury | Teen Director
  • Norris Gordon | Physical Education Director
  • William Gorman| Maintenance Superintendent
  • Dionys Jimenez | Director of High School Access
  • Tanya Lavache | Youth Director
  • Amy Li | Registrar
  • Orlando Nazario | Aquatics Director
  • Elizabeth Ramirez | Operations Manager

Gerry Clubhouse

  • Wendy Beltre | Teen Advocate
  • Otha Caldwell | Teen Director
  • Amar Kelly | Physical Education Director
  • Raeven King | Saturday Night Lights Director
  • Nohemi Payano | Arts Director
  • Robert Martinez | Maintenance Superintendent
  • Nicole Ransone | Education Director
  • Felicita Rivera | Registrar
  • Carmela Rubio | Director of High School Access
  • Ignacio Sanchez | Aquatics Director
  • Melissa Goncalves | Operations Manager
  • Terrence Taylor | Youth Director
  • Jonathan Vargas | Lobby Supervisor
  • Carlos Velazquez | Clubhouse Director

Harriman Clubhouse

  • Antonio Aponte | Director of High School Access
  • Cesar Gonzalez | Lobby Supervisor
  • Laura Lewandowski | Operations Director
  • Megan McNeal | Education Director
  • Alexandra Newlin | Mental Health Counselor
  • Melissa Ocasio | Youth Director
  • Isabel Ramirez | Registrar
  • Edward Ramirez | Maintenance Superintendent
  • John Ryan | Aquatics Director
  • Carlos Velazquez | Clubhouse Director